Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Series Scores

Updated:  24/04/2011

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   802 Fang HobieTiger B Effeny Whitsunday Sailing C 12.0 3.0C [3.0C] 2.0F 2.0 [3.0F] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2   AUS8 Mystery Tornado Tornado ? ? Whitsunday Sailing C 20.0 3.0C 3.0C 3.0C 1.0 3.0F 3.0S 2.0 [3.0C] [3.0F] 2.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   273 PSA RS 100 N Ellis Double Bay 18ft Skif 8.0 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [1.0]
2   272 Raw Speed RS 100 M Tolley Tinaroo Sailing Club 18.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 [3.0] 2.0 2.0 2.0 [3.0]
3   AUS271 Really Sexy RS 100 G Chester Tinaroo Sailing Club 19.0 [5.0F] 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 [3.0] 2.0
4   RS100-1 Mystery RS100 RS 100 J Chester Tinaroo Sailing Club 33.0 5.0F 4.0 4.0 [5.0F] [5.0F] 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 10R 177787 Mojo Laser C Connell Southport Yacht Club 11.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 [11.0L] [11.0L]
2   152877 The Hound Laser4.7 D Townsend   11.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 [2.0] 1.0 [2.0] 1.0 1.0 1.0
3   167107 Laser Laser T Buckingham Port Denison Sailing 24.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 [6.0] 3.0 4.0 [10.0S] 3.0 2.0 3.0
4   165822 Mystery Laser 2 LaserRadial S Townsend Whitsunday Sailing C 39.0 4.0 4.0 9.0F 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 [11.0L] [11.0L]
5   L-FAWN Bullseye Laser4.7 K Noonan Whitsunday Sailing C 44.0 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0
6   L-RED WSC Laser - Red LaserRadial I Sagnol Keppel Bay Sailing C 45.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 [9.0] 5.0 [7.0]
7   L2 Drambuie Laser4.7 B Osborne Mackay Yacht Club 47.0 [11.0C] [11.0C] 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0
8   193113 CAMS Laser L Buckingham Port Denison Sailing 51.0 11.0C 6.0 5.0 8.0 [11.0C] [11.0C] 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0
9   190360 White LaserRadial A Bels Whitsunday Sailing C 55.0 [11.0C] [11.0C] 9.0F 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0
10   L1 Pocket Rocket Laser4.7 M Kerr Whitsunday Sailing C 84.0 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C 11.0C [11.0C] [11.0C] 9.0C 9.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 4 up to Race 10 (Drops = 2)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper From Sers Score Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   2886 On Ice Tasar B Mairs   12.0 [9.0C] 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 [3.0] 1.0 1.0
2   356 Well Lay'd Corsair (non-spin) B Carter   13.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [9.0O] 2.0 [3.0] 2.0
3   1797 Gold Rush Tasar D Scott   21.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 [5.0] 3.0 [5.0] 2.0 3.0
4   682 Kimbo II Corsair (non-spin) R Stewart   28.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 [6.0] [6.0]
5   2452 Icon Tasar K Carcary Townsville Sailing C 41.0 [9.0C] [9.0C] 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 5.0
6   2831 Camion RS Feva M Robertson Mackay Yacht Club 42.0 9.0C 9.0C [9.0C] [9.0C] 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0
7   2122 Grey Nurse Tasar B Sagnol Keppel Bay Sailing C 54.0 [9.0C] [9.0C] 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0
8   2117 Misty Rose Tasar I McLeod Keppel Bay Sailing C 62.0 9.0C [9.0C] [9.0C] 8.0F 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software