Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 8

Updated:  24/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:51:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
DNF 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club   70.000   B Effeny HobieTiger 2.0     DNF

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 31:03 1.000 31:03 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 11:21:03 1  
2 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 35:51 1.000 35:51 M Tolley RS 100 2.0 11:25:51 2  
3 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 37:19 1.000 37:19 G Chester RS 100 3.0 11:27:19 3  
4 RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club 45:01 1.000 45:01 J Chester RS 100 4.0 11:35:01 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 177787 Mojo Southport Yacht Club 28:43 113.000 25:25 C Connell Laser 1.0 11:13:43 1  
2 474 The Hound   32:52 122.000 26:56 D Townsend Laser4.7 2.0 11:17:52 3  
3 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club 31:29 113.000 27:52 T Buckingham Laser 3.0 11:16:29 2  
4 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 37:22 122.000 30:38 B Osborne Laser4.7 4.0 11:22:22 5  
5 193113 CAMS Port Denison Sailing Club 36:31 113.000 32:19 L Buckingham Laser 5.0 11:21:31 4  
6 L-GREY WSC Laser - Grey Keppel Bay Sailing Club 39:03 116.000 33:40 I Sagnol LaserRadial 6.0 11:24:03 6  
DNF 165822 Mystery Laser 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club   116.000   S Townsend LaserRadial 9.0     DNF
DNF 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club   116.000   A Bels LaserRadial 9.0     DNF

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2886 On Ice   28:26 108.000 26:20 B Mairs Tasar 1.0 11:13:26 1  
2 356 Well Lay'd   32:29 123.000 26:24 B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 2.0 11:17:29 3  
3 1797 Gold Rush   28:48 108.000 26:40 D Scott Tasar 3.0 11:13:48 2  
4 682 Kimbo II   36:11 123.000 29:25 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 4.0 11:21:11 5  
5 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 32:30 108.000 30:06 K Carcary Tasar 5.0 11:17:30 4  
6 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 36:53 108.000 34:09 B Sagnol Tasar 6.0 11:21:53 6  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software