Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 7

Updated:  24/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 09:51:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 AUS8 Event Horizon Whitsunday Sailing Club 26:33 69.000 38:29 ? ? Tornado 1.0 10:17:33 1  
2 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club 34:29 70.000 49:16 B Effeny HobieTiger 2.0 10:25:29 2  

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 09:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 29:40 1.000 29:40 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 10:19:40 1  
2 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 36:04 1.000 36:04 G Chester RS 100 2.0 10:26:04 2  
3 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 38:11 1.000 38:11 M Tolley RS 100 3.0 10:28:11 3  
DNF RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club   1.000   J Chester RS 100 5.0     DNF

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 09:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 177787 Mojo Southport Yacht Club 29:53 113.000 26:27 C Connell Laser 1.0 10:14:53 1  
2 474 The Hound   32:17 122.000 26:28 D Townsend Laser4.7 2.0 10:17:17 2  
3 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club 37:04 116.000 31:57 A Bels LaserRadial 3.0 10:22:04 3  
4 165822 Mystery Laser 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 37:28 116.000 32:18 S Townsend LaserRadial 4.0 10:22:28 5  
5 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 39:42 122.000 32:32 B Osborne Laser4.7 5.0 10:24:42 7  
6 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club 37:26 113.000 33:08 T Buckingham Laser 6.0 10:22:26 4  
7 L-GREY WSC Laser - Grey Keppel Bay Sailing Club 38:40 116.000 33:20 I Sagnol LaserRadial 7.0 10:23:40 6  
8 193113 CAMS Port Denison Sailing Club 39:53 113.000 35:18 L Buckingham Laser 8.0 10:24:53 8  

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 09:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 356 Well Lay'd   30:48 123.000 25:02 B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 1.0 10:15:48 3  
2 1797 Gold Rush   29:14 108.000 27:04 D Scott Tasar 2.0 10:14:14 1  
3 2886 On Ice   29:54 108.000 27:41 B Mairs Tasar 3.0 10:14:54 2  
4 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 31:31 108.000 29:11 K Carcary Tasar 4.0 10:16:31 4  
5 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 38:14 108.000 35:24 B Sagnol Tasar 5.0 10:23:14 5  
6 682 Kimbo II   52:23 123.000 42:35 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 6.0 10:37:23 6  
DNF 2117 Misty Rose Keppel Bay Sailing Club   108.000   I McLeod Tasar 8.0     DNF

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software