Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 6

Updated:  23/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:51:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
DNF 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club   70.000   B Effeny HobieTiger 3.0     DNF
DNF AUS8 Event Horizon Whitsunday Sailing Club   69.000   ? ? Tornado 3.0     DNF

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 52:44 1.000 52:44 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 15:42:44 1  
2 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 57:24 1.000 57:24 M Tolley RS 100 2.0 15:47:24 2  
3 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:03:57 1.000 01:03:57 G Chester RS 100 3.0 15:53:57 3  
DNF RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club   1.000   J Chester RS 100 5.0     DNF

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 177787 Mojo Southport Yacht Club 54:24 113.000 48:08 C Connell Laser 1.0 15:39:24 1  
2 474 The Hound   01:02:45 122.000 51:26 D Townsend Laser4.7 2.0 15:47:45 4  
3 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club 59:05 113.000 52:17 T Buckingham Laser 3.0 15:44:05 2  
4 101509 Bullseye Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:02:03 116.000 53:30 K Noonan LaserRadial 4.0 15:47:03 3  
5 165822 Mystery Laser 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:02:52 116.000 54:12 S Townsend LaserRadial 5.0 15:47:52 5  
6 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 01:09:17 122.000 56:47 B Osborne Laser4.7 6.0 15:54:17 7  
7 L-GREY WSC Laser - Grey Keppel Bay Sailing Club 01:06:43 116.000 57:31 I Sagnol LaserRadial 7.0 15:51:43 6  
8 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:09:48 116.000 01:00:10 A Bels LaserRadial 8.0 15:54:48 8  

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 356 Well Lay'd   01:00:32 123.000 49:13 B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 1.0 15:45:32 5  
2 2886 On Ice   53:14 108.000 49:17 B Mairs Tasar 2.0 15:38:14 1  
3 682 Kimbo II   01:01:52 123.000 50:18 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 3.0 15:46:52 6  
4 1797 Gold Rush   54:40 108.000 50:37 D Scott Tasar 4.0 15:39:40 2  
5 2831 Camion Mackay Yacht Club 01:02:02 122.000 50:51 M Robertson RS Feva 5.0 15:47:02 7  
6 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 58:04 108.000 53:46 K Carcary Tasar 6.0 15:43:04 3  
7 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 58:30 108.000 54:10 B Sagnol Tasar 7.0 15:43:30 4  
8 2117 Misty Rose Keppel Bay Sailing Club 01:07:43 108.000 01:02:42 I McLeod Tasar 8.0 15:52:43 8  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software