Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 5

Updated:  23/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:51:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club 39:06 70.000 55:51 B Effeny HobieTiger 1.0 14:30:06 1  
DNS AUS8 Event Horizon Whitsunday Sailing Club   69.000   ? ? Tornado 3.0     DNS

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 34:52 1.000 34:52 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 14:24:52 1  
2 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 39:15 1.000 39:15 G Chester RS 100 2.0 14:29:15 2  
3 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 42:57 1.000 42:57 M Tolley RS 100 3.0 14:32:57 3  
4 RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club 44:22 1.000 44:22 J Chester RS 100 4.0 14:34:22 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 474 The Hound   39:45 122.000 32:35 D Townsend Laser4.7 1.0 14:24:45 3  
2 177787 Mojo Southport Yacht Club 37:17 113.000 33:00 C Connell Laser 2.0 14:22:17 1  
3 165822 Mystery Laser 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 39:52 116.000 34:22 S Townsend LaserRadial 3.0 14:24:52 4  
4 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club 38:57 113.000 34:28 T Buckingham Laser 4.0 14:23:57 2  
5 L-GREY WSC Laser - Grey Keppel Bay Sailing Club 40:12 116.000 34:39 I Sagnol LaserRadial 5.0 14:25:12 5  
6 101509 Bullseye Whitsunday Sailing Club 40:16 116.000 34:43 K Noonan LaserRadial 6.0 14:25:16 6  
7 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 43:11 122.000 35:24 B Osborne Laser4.7 7.0 14:28:11 8  
8 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club 43:10 116.000 37:13 A Bels LaserRadial 8.0 14:28:10 7  

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2886 On Ice   32:24 108.000 30:00 B Mairs Tasar 1.0 14:17:24 1  
2 356 Well Lay'd   39:20 123.000 31:59 B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 2.0 14:24:20 4  
3 682 Kimbo II   39:27 123.000 32:04 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 3.0 14:24:27 6  
4 2831 Camion Mackay Yacht Club 39:40 122.000 32:31 M Robertson RS Feva 4.0 14:24:40 7  
5 1797 Gold Rush   36:29 108.000 33:47 D Scott Tasar 5.0 14:21:29 2  
6 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 37:59 108.000 35:10 K Carcary Tasar 6.0 14:22:59 3  
7 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 39:26 108.000 36:31 B Sagnol Tasar 7.0 14:24:26 5  
8 2117 Misty Rose Keppel Bay Sailing Club 47:30 108.000 43:59 I McLeod Tasar 8.0 14:32:30 8  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software