Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 4

Updated:  23/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:21:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club 40:18 70.000 57:34 B Effeny HobieTiger 1.0 12:01:18 1  
2 AUS8 Event Horizon Whitsunday Sailing Club 49:00 69.000 01:11:01 ? ? Tornado 2.0 12:10:00 2  

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:20:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 36:53 1.000 36:53 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 11:56:53 1  
2 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 39:13 1.000 39:13 M Tolley RS 100 2.0 11:59:13 2  
3 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 40:38 1.000 40:38 G Chester RS 100 3.0 12:00:38 3  
4 RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club 42:00 1.000 42:00 J Chester RS 100 4.0 12:02:00 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 177787 Mojo Southport Yacht Club 34:59 113.000 30:58 C Connell Laser 1.0 11:49:59 1  
2 474 The Hound   39:24 122.000 32:18 D Townsend Laser4.7 2.0 11:54:24 4  
3 101509 Bullseye Whitsunday Sailing Club 38:33 116.000 33:14 K Noonan LaserRadial 3.0 11:53:33 2  
4 165822 Mystery Laser 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 39:23 116.000 33:57 S Townsend LaserRadial 4.0 11:54:23 3  
5 L-GREY WSC Laser - Grey Keppel Bay Sailing Club 40:04 116.000 34:32 I Sagnol LaserRadial 5.0 11:55:04 6  
6 193113 CAMS Port Denison Sailing Club 39:40 113.000 35:06 L Buckingham Laser 6.0 11:54:40 5  
7 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 43:38 122.000 35:46 B Osborne Laser4.7 7.0 11:58:38 8  
8 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club 42:57 116.000 37:02 A Bels LaserRadial 8.0 11:57:57 7  
DNS 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club   113.000   T Buckingham Laser 10.0     DNS

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 11:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2886 On Ice   32:38 108.000 30:13 B Mairs Tasar 1.0 11:47:38 1  
2 2831 Camion Mackay Yacht Club 39:50 122.000 32:39 M Robertson RS Feva 2.0 11:54:50 4  
3 1797 Gold Rush   35:55 108.000 33:15 D Scott Tasar 3.0 11:50:55 2  
4 682 Kimbo II   41:43 123.000 33:55 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 4.0 11:56:43 5  
5 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 37:21 108.000 34:35 K Carcary Tasar 5.0 11:52:21 3  
6 2117 Misty Rose Keppel Bay Sailing Club 42:20 108.000 39:12 I McLeod Tasar 6.0 11:57:20 6  
7 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 44:11 108.000 40:55 B Sagnol Tasar 7.0 11:59:11 7  
OCS 356 Well Lay'd     123.000   B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 9.0     OCS

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software