Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 3

Updated:  23/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:36:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club 29:48 70.000 42:34 B Effeny HobieTiger 1.0 11:05:48 1  

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 28:33 1.000 28:33 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 11:03:33 1  
2 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 29:41 1.000 29:41 M Tolley RS 100 2.0 11:04:41 2  
3 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 30:29 1.000 30:29 G Chester RS 100 3.0 11:05:29 3  
4 RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club 32:04 1.000 32:04 J Chester RS 100 4.0 11:07:04 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 474 The Hound   29:52 122.000 24:29 D Townsend Laser4.7 1.0 10:59:52 4  
2 177787 Mojo Southport Yacht Club 27:50 113.000 24:38 C Connell Laser 2.0 10:57:50 1  
3 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club 28:10 113.000 24:56 T Buckingham Laser 3.0 10:58:10 2  
4 101509 Bullseye Whitsunday Sailing Club 29:31 116.000 25:27 K Noonan LaserRadial 4.0 10:59:31 3  
5 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 32:10 122.000 26:22 B Osborne Laser4.7 5.0 11:02:10 7  
6 165822 Mystery Laser 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 30:48 116.000 26:33 S Townsend LaserRadial 6.0 11:00:48 5  
7 193113 CAMS Port Denison Sailing Club 31:20 113.000 27:44 L Buckingham Laser 7.0 11:01:20 6  
8 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club 32:31 116.000 28:02 A Bels LaserRadial 8.0 11:02:31 8  
9 L-GREY WSC Laser - Grey Keppel Bay Sailing Club 37:15 116.000 32:07 I Sagnol LaserRadial 9.0 11:07:15 9  

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 682 Kimbo II   29:57 123.000 24:21 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 1.0 10:59:57 5  
2 356 Well Lay'd   30:18 123.000 24:38 B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 2.0 11:00:18 6  
3 2886 On Ice   27:05 108.000 25:05 B Mairs Tasar 3.0 10:57:05 1  
4 2831 Camion Mackay Yacht Club 30:40 122.000 25:08 M Robertson RS Feva 4.0 11:00:40 7  
5 1797 Gold Rush   28:25 108.000 26:19 D Scott Tasar 5.0 10:58:25 2  
6 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 28:34 108.000 26:27 K Carcary Tasar 6.0 10:58:34 3  
7 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 29:42 108.000 27:30 B Sagnol Tasar 7.0 10:59:42 4  
8 2117 Misty Rose Keppel Bay Sailing Club 34:04 108.000 31:33 I McLeod Tasar 8.0 11:04:04 8  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software