Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 2

Updated:  23/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club 47:46 70.000 01:08:14 B Effeny HobieTiger 1.0 16:27:46 1  
DNF AUS8 Mystery Tornado Whitsunday Sailing Club   69.000   ? ? Tornado 3.0     DNF

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 42:02 1.000 42:02 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 16:22:02 1  
2 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 45:53 1.000 45:53 M Tolley RS 100 2.0 16:25:53 2  
3 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 46:46 1.000 46:46 G Chester RS 100 3.0 16:26:46 3  
4 RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club 51:05 1.000 51:05 J Chester RS 100 4.0 16:31:05 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 474 The Hound   56:12 122.000 46:04 D Townsend Laser4.7 1.0 16:26:12 2  
2 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club 52:50 113.000 46:45 T Buckingham Laser 2.0 16:22:50 1  
3 L-FAWN Bullseye Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:00:39 122.000 49:43 K Noonan Laser4.7 3.0 16:30:39 3  
4 193113 CAMS Port Denison Sailing Club 01:00:59 113.000 53:58 L Buckingham Laser 4.0 16:30:59 4  
5 L-GREY WSC Laser - Grey Keppel Bay Sailing Club 01:03:38 116.000 54:51 I Sagnol LaserRadial 5.0 16:33:38 5  
6 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:04:27 116.000 55:34 A Bels LaserRadial 6.0 16:34:27 6  
7 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 01:09:04 122.000 56:37 B Osborne Laser4.7 7.0 16:39:04 7  

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 15:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2886 On Ice   48:12 108.000 44:38 B Mairs Tasar 1.0 16:18:12 1  
2 1797 Gold Rush   48:25 108.000 44:50 D Scott Tasar 2.0 16:18:25 2  
3 356 Well Lay'd   56:59 123.000 46:20 B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 3.0 16:26:59 4  
4 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 50:53 108.000 47:07 K Carcary Tasar 4.0 16:20:53 3  
5 2831 Camion Mackay Yacht Club 57:33 122.000 47:10 M Robertson RS Feva 5.0 16:27:33 6  
6 682 Kimbo II   59:36 123.000 48:27 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 6.0 16:29:36 7  
7 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 57:02 108.000 52:48 B Sagnol Tasar 7.0 16:27:02 5  
8 2117 Misty Rose Keppel Bay Sailing Club 01:01:37 108.000 57:03 I McLeod Tasar 8.0 16:31:37 8  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software