Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 1

Updated:  23/04/2011

Division 1 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 802 Fang Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:00:50 70.000 01:26:54 B Effeny HobieTiger 1.0 15:05:50 1  
2 AUS8 Mystery Tornado Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:05:34 69.000 01:35:02 ? ? Tornado 2.0 15:10:34 2  

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 273 PSA Double Bay 18ft Skiff Club 01:19:52 1.000 01:19:52 N Ellis RS 100 1.0 15:24:52 1  
2 AUS271 Really Sexy Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:25:21 1.000 01:25:21 G Chester RS 100 2.0 15:30:21 2  
3 272 Raw Speed Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:26:05 1.000 01:26:05 M Tolley RS 100 3.0 15:31:05 3  
4 RS100-1 Mystery RS100 Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:30:00 1.000 01:30:00 J Chester RS 100 4.0 15:35:00 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 152877 The Hound   01:08:43 122.000 56:20 D Townsend Laser4.7 1.0 15:08:43 2  
2 L-FAWN Bullseye Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:09:05 122.000 56:38 K Noonan Laser4.7 2.0 15:09:05 3  
3 167107 Laser Port Denison Sailing Club 01:06:11 113.000 58:34 T Buckingham Laser 3.0 15:06:11 1  
4 193113 CAMS Port Denison Sailing Club 01:11:57 113.000 01:03:40 L Buckingham Laser 4.0 15:11:57 4  
5 190360 White Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:14:01 116.000 01:03:48 A Bels LaserRadial 5.0 15:14:01 5  
6 L2 Drambuie Mackay Yacht Club 01:21:06 122.000 01:06:28 B Osborne Laser4.7 6.0 15:21:06 7  
7 L-RED WSC Laser - Red Keppel Bay Sailing Club 01:17:17 116.000 01:06:37 I Sagnol LaserRadial 7.0 15:17:17 6  

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2886 On Ice   57:40 108.000 53:24 B Mairs Tasar 1.0 14:57:40 1  
2 356 Well Lay'd   01:06:04 123.000 53:43 B Carter Corsair (non-spin) 2.0 15:06:04 5  
3 1797 Gold Rush   58:26 108.000 54:06 D Scott Tasar 3.0 14:58:26 2  
4 2831 Camion Mackay Yacht Club 01:06:21 122.000 54:23 M Robertson RS Feva 4.0 15:06:21 6  
5 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 01:00:04 108.000 55:37 K Carcary Tasar 5.0 15:00:04 3  
6 682 Kimbo II   01:08:28 123.000 55:40 R Stewart Corsair (non-spin) 6.0 15:08:28 7  
7 2117 Misty Rose Keppel Bay Sailing Club 01:04:10 108.000 59:25 I McLeod Tasar 7.0 15:04:10 4  
8 2122 Grey Nurse Keppel Bay Sailing Club 01:25:00 108.000 01:18:42 B Sagnol Tasar 8.0 15:25:00 8  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software