Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 4

Updated:  6/04/2010

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 3044 Teena Townsville Sailing Club 56:54 123.0 46:16 Tilley Pain Sue Smith 125 1.0 11:14:54 3  
2 356 Well Lay'd Whitsunday Sailing Club 56:11 119.5 47:01 Bruce OneThong Robyn Carter Eric Forster Corsair 2.0 11:14:11 1  
3 682 Kimbo 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 56:42 119.5 47:27 Roger Stewart Ollie Annear Corsair 3.0 11:14:42 2  
4 469 Starboard Bow Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:04:32 119.5 54:00 Rick Norder Thomas X Corsair 4.0 11:22:32 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:00:00 1 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 8894 Black Boat Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:25:37 97.0 01:28:16 David Morris Paul Mitchell 505 1.0 11:25:37 2  
2 217 Islandive.com Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:21:08 79.5 01:42:03 Mike Keyte Nacra16Sq 2.0 11:21:08 1  
DNC 7514 Free Surface FX Cairns Yacht Club   97.0   Jaymie Worrell Shane Smith 505 5.0     DNC
DNC 8338 Pink Bits Port Denison Sailing Club   97.0   Dave Harrison John McLean 505 5.0     DNC

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2829 The Penetrator Tinaroo Sailing Club 47:17 148.0 31:57 Angus MacGregor Bic 1.0 10:59:17 1  
2 6302 Island Magic Whitsunday Sailing Club 51:21 160.5 32:00 Dan Townsend Sabot 2.0 11:03:21 4  
3 3888 Fire 6 Mackay Yacht Club 51:30 160.5 32:05 Ty Stephenson Sabot 3.0 11:03:30 5  
4 6296 Nut on a Tiller Whitsunday Sailing Club 51:31 160.5 32:06 Jarod Evans Sabot 4.0 11:03:31 6  
5 6285 Wahoo Whitsunday Sailing Club 51:49 160.5 32:17 Kayla Evans Sabot 5.0 11:03:49 7  
6 2827 Whatever Tinaroo Sailing Club 48:06 148.0 32:30 Emily Wiltshire Bic 6.0 11:00:06 2  
7 6280 Croc Cairns Yacht Club 53:30 160.5 33:20 Jordan Dodge Sabot 7.0 11:05:30 8  
8 2716 En Pointe Tinaroo Sailing Club 50:34 148.0 34:10 Elyna Overland Bic 8.0 11:02:34 3  
9 6284 Madness Mackay Yacht Club 55:57 160.5 34:52 Ben Osbourne Sabot 9.0 11:07:57 9  
10 1401 Robin Hood Whitsunday Sailing Club 56:09 160.5 34:59 Dane X Sabot 10.0 11:08:09 11  
11 AUS400 Missee Lee Whitsunday Sailing Club 57:31 164.0 35:04 Eva Lorenz Optimist 11.0 11:09:31 14  
12 6275 Hound Dog Whitsunday Sailing Club 56:38 160.5 35:17 Jess McMullen Sabot 12.0 11:08:38 12  
13 6249 Mission Impossible Mackay Yacht Club 57:00 160.5 35:31 Tori Stephenson Sabot 13.0 11:09:00 13  
14 3271 Just Bic┴us Tinaroo Sailing Club 55:58 148.0 37:49 Darcy Cant Bic 14.0 11:07:58 10  
15 5 X3 #5 Port Denison Sailing Club 59:57 147.0 40:47 Harry Stirling Robyn Dean X3Fun 15.0 11:11:57 15  
16 6216 Trouble-Maker Mackay Yacht Club 01:06:41 160.5 41:33 Jack Turnbull Sabot 16.0 11:18:41 16  
DNF 6274 Kiffer Whitsunday Sailing Club   167.0   Brendan Hoffman Lachlan X SabotJnr(2up) 18.0     DNF
DNC 6 Levani Whitsunday Sailing Club   147.0   Ben Sammels X3Fun 25.0     DNC
DNC 7 MYC 2 Mackay Yacht Club   147.0   Thomas Stephenson I Stephenson X3Fun 25.0     DNC
DNC 9 Charisma Whitsunday Sailing Club   147.0   Luke Spencer Scott Wallace X3Fun 25.0     DNC
DNC 734 Boat With No Name Whitsunday Sailing Club   164.0   Hamish Swain Optimist 25.0     DNC
DNC 3735 Psycho Frog Tinaroo Sailing Club   148.0   Tom Hick-Ledez Bic 25.0     DNC
DNC MYC MYC Grey Mackay Yacht Club   147.0   Sophie Osborne X3Fun 25.0     DNC
DNC Q565 Out of Ashes Mackay Yacht Club   160.5   Lucy Osborne Sabot 25.0     DNC

Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:06:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2536 Tortle Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:00:10 107.5 55:58 Peter MacGregor Aiden MacGregor Tasar 1.5 11:06:10 1  
1 2799 Synergy Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:00:10 107.5 55:58 Jamie Jochheim Leith Mitchell Tasar 1.5 11:06:10 1  
3 2606 High in the Bite Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:00:50 107.5 56:35 Scott Cant Michael Overland Tasar 3.0 11:06:50 2  
4 2885 Iceberg Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:01:42 107.5 57:24 Luke Mairs Isabelle Diebold Tasar 4.0 11:07:42 3  
5 2134 Beebop Mission Beach Sailing Club 01:02:27 107.5 58:06 Greg Heath Judy Heath Tasar 5.0 11:08:27 4  
6 2462 Chemistry Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:02:38 107.5 58:16 Ross McMullen Jane McMullen Tasar 6.0 11:08:38 5  
7 2558 Redline Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:02:46 107.5 58:23 Kieran Mouldey Dane Mouldey Tasar 7.0 11:08:46 6  
8 2065 Spindrift Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:04:36 107.5 01:00:06 Guy Chester Jack Chester Tasar 8.0 11:10:36 7  
9 765 The Blunt End Townsville Sailing Club 01:05:41 107.5 01:01:06 Alex Kostin Mike Spillman Tasar 9.0 11:11:41 8  
10 2886 On Ice Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:07:11 107.5 01:02:30 Bill Mairs Jenny Mairs Tasar 10.0 11:13:11 9  
11 1861 Chain Reaction Townsville Sailing Club 01:09:08 107.5 01:04:19 Ben Ledez Louisa Hick Tasar 11.0 11:15:08 10  
12 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 01:09:33 107.5 01:04:42 Anthony Spillman Alison Ryan Tasar 12.0 11:15:33 11  
13 2870 MG Bundaberg Sailing Club 01:10:42 107.5 01:05:46 Michael Bayer Gail Bayer Tasar 13.0 11:16:42 12  
14 1785 Felicity Jane Bundaberg Sailing Club 01:14:22 107.5 01:09:11 Rick Haywood Anne Clark Tasar 14.0 11:20:22 13  
15 1797 Gold Rush Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:17:35 107.5 01:12:10 Daniel Scott Inka Luhrs Tasar 15.0 11:23:35 14  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software