Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 3

Updated:  6/04/2010

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:47:00 0.6 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 356 Well Lay'd Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:25:09 119.5 01:11:15 Bruce OneThong Robyn Carter Eric Forster Corsair 1.0 15:12:09 1  
2 682 Kimbo 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:29:10 119.5 01:14:37 Roger Stewart Ollie Annear Corsair 2.0 15:16:10 2  
3 3044 Teena Townsville Sailing Club 01:45:07 123.0 01:25:28 Tilley Pain Sue Smith 125 3.0 15:32:07 3  
DNF 469 Starboard Bow Whitsunday Sailing Club   119.5   Rick Norder Thomas X Corsair 5.0     DNF

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:47:00 1 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 217 Islandive.com Whitsunday Sailing Club 35:26 79.5 44:34 Mike Keyte Nacra16Sq 1.0 14:22:26 1  
2 8338 Pink Bits Port Denison Sailing Club 01:08:58 97.0 01:11:06 Dave Harrison John McLean 505 2.0 14:55:58 2  
3 8894 Black Boat Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:10:01 97.0 01:12:11 David Morris Paul Mitchell 505 3.0 14:57:01 3  
DNF 7514 Free Surface FX Cairns Yacht Club   97.0   Jaymie Worrell Shane Smith 505 5.0     DNF

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:41:00 0.4 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 6302 Island Magic Whitsunday Sailing Club 54:31 160.5 33:58 Dan Townsend Sabot 1.0 14:35:31 1  
2 6275 Hound Dog Whitsunday Sailing Club 55:00 160.5 34:16 Jess McMullen Sabot 2.0 14:36:00 2  
3 6285 Wahoo Whitsunday Sailing Club 55:16 160.5 34:26 Kayla Evans Sabot 3.0 14:36:16 3  
4 AUS400 Missee Lee Whitsunday Sailing Club 57:48 164.0 35:15 Eva Lorenz Optimist 4.0 14:38:48 6  
5 1401 Robin Hood Whitsunday Sailing Club 57:30 160.5 35:50 Dane X Sabot 5.0 14:38:30 5  
6 3888 Fire 6 Mackay Yacht Club 01:00:27 160.5 37:40 Ty Stephenson Sabot 6.0 14:41:27 7  
7 6296 Nut on a Tiller Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:00:35 160.5 37:45 Jarod Evans Sabot 7.0 14:41:35 8  
8 2827 Whatever Tinaroo Sailing Club 56:25 148.0 38:07 Emily Wiltshire Bic 8.0 14:37:25 4  
9 6284 Madness Mackay Yacht Club 01:06:43 160.5 41:34 Ben Osbourne Sabot 9.0 14:47:43 9  
10 6280 Croc Cairns Yacht Club 01:09:00 160.5 42:59 Jordan Dodge Sabot 10.0 14:50:00 10  
11 2829 The Penetrator Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:11:13 148.0 48:07 Angus MacGregor Bic 11.0 14:52:13 11  
12 2716 En Pointe Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:14:32 148.0 50:22 Elyna Overland Bic 12.0 14:55:32 12  
DNF 6216 Trouble-Maker Mackay Yacht Club   160.5   Jack Turnbull Sabot 25.0     DNF
DNS 5 X3 #5 Port Denison Sailing Club   147.0   Harry Stirling Robyn Dean X3Fun 25.0     DNS
DNS 6 Levani Whitsunday Sailing Club   147.0   Ben Sammels X3Fun 25.0     DNS
DNS 7 MYC 2 Mackay Yacht Club   147.0   Thomas Stephenson I Stephenson X3Fun 25.0     DNS
DNS 9 Charisma Whitsunday Sailing Club   147.0   Luke Spencer Scott Wallace X3Fun 25.0     DNS
DNS 734 Boat With No Name Whitsunday Sailing Club   164.0   Hamish Swain Optimist 25.0     DNS
DNS 3271 Just Bic┴us Tinaroo Sailing Club   148.0   Darcy Cant Bic 25.0     DNS
DNS 3735 Psycho Frog Tinaroo Sailing Club   148.0   Tom Hick-Ledez Bic 25.0     DNS
DNS 6249 Mission Impossible Mackay Yacht Club   160.5   Tori Stephenson Sabot 25.0     DNS
DNS 6274 Kiffer Whitsunday Sailing Club   167.0   Brendan Hoffman Lachlan X SabotJnr(2up) 25.0     DNS
DNS MYC MYC Grey Mackay Yacht Club   147.0   Sophie Osborne X3Fun 25.0     DNS
DNS Q565 Out of Ashes Mackay Yacht Club   160.5   Lucy Osborne Sabot 25.0     DNS

Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 13:35:00 0.8 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2799 Synergy Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:16:32 107.5 01:11:12 Jamie Jochheim Leith Mitchell Tasar 1.0 14:51:32 1  
2 2558 Redline Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:18:52 107.5 01:13:22 Kieran Mouldey Dane Mouldey Tasar 2.0 14:53:52 2  
3 2606 High in the Bite Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:19:12 107.5 01:13:40 Scott Cant Michael Overland Tasar 3.0 14:54:12 3  
4 2536 Tortle Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:20:07 107.5 01:14:32 Peter MacGregor Aiden MacGregor Tasar 4.0 14:55:07 4  
5 2886 On Ice Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:20:10 107.5 01:14:34 Bill Mairs Jenny Mairs Tasar 5.0 14:55:10 5  
6 2462 Chemistry Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:20:15 107.5 01:14:39 Ross McMullen Jane McMullen Tasar 6.0 14:55:15 6  
7 765 The Blunt End Townsville Sailing Club 01:20:25 107.5 01:14:48 Alex Kostin Mike Spillman Tasar 7.0 14:55:25 7  
8 2134 Beebop Mission Beach Sailing Club 01:20:32 107.5 01:14:55 Greg Heath Judy Heath Tasar 8.0 14:55:32 8  
9 1861 Chain Reaction Townsville Sailing Club 01:27:05 107.5 01:21:00 Ben Ledez Louisa Hick Tasar 9.0 15:02:05 9  
10 2870 MG Bundaberg Sailing Club 01:27:38 107.5 01:21:31 Michael Bayer Gail Bayer Tasar 10.0 15:02:38 10  
11 2065 Spindrift Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:27:55 107.5 01:21:47 Guy Chester Jack Chester Tasar 11.0 15:02:55 11  
12 1797 Gold Rush Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:29:21 107.5 01:23:07 Daniel Scott Inka Luhrs Tasar 12.0 15:04:21 12  
13 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 01:41:00 107.5 01:33:57 Anthony Spillman Alison Ryan Tasar 13.0 15:16:00 13  
DNF 1785 Felicity Jane Bundaberg Sailing Club   107.5   Rick Haywood Anne Clark Tasar 16.0     DNF
DNF 2885 Iceberg Whitsunday Sailing Club   107.5   Luke Mairs Isabelle Diebold Tasar 16.0     DNF

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software