Whitsunday Sailing Club Easter Off-Beach Regatta

Results for Race 2

Updated:  6/04/2010

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:18:00 0.6 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 356 Well Lay'd Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:17:40 119.5 01:05:00 Bruce OneThong Robyn Carter Eric Forster Corsair 1.0 11:35:40 1  
2 682 Kimbo 2 Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:18:27 119.5 01:05:39 Roger Stewart Ollie Annear Corsair 2.0 11:36:27 2  
3 3044 Teena Townsville Sailing Club 01:24:58 123.0 01:09:05 Tilley Pain Sue Smith 125 3.0 11:42:58 3  
4 469 Starboard Bow Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:46:48 119.5 01:29:22 Rick Norder Thomas X Corsair 4.0 12:04:48 4  

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:00:00 1 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 8894 Black Boat Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:31:54 97.0 01:34:44 David Morris Paul Mitchell 505 1.0 11:31:54 2  
2 217 Islandive.com Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:26:47 79.5 01:49:10 Mike Keyte Nacra16Sq 2.0 11:26:47 1  
DNS 7514 Free Surface FX Cairns Yacht Club   97.0   Jaymie Worrell Shane Smith 505 5.0     DNS
DNS 8338 Pink Bits Port Denison Sailing Club   97.0   Dave Harrison John McLean 505 5.0     DNS

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:12:00 0.5 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 6302 Island Magic Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:16:30 160.5 47:40 Dan Townsend Sabot 1.0 11:28:30 2  
2 6285 Wahoo Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:21:29 160.5 50:46 Kayla Evans Sabot 2.0 11:33:29 5  
3 2827 Whatever Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:15:27 148.0 50:59 Emily Wiltshire Bic 3.0 11:27:27 1  
4 2829 The Penetrator Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:16:40 148.0 51:48 Angus MacGregor Bic 4.0 11:28:40 3  
5 6296 Nut on a Tiller Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:23:44 160.5 52:10 Jarod Evans Sabot 5.0 11:35:44 6  
6 6275 Hound Dog Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:24:59 160.5 52:57 Jess McMullen Sabot 6.0 11:36:59 7  
7 7 MYC 2 Mackay Yacht Club 01:17:52 147.0 52:58 Thomas Stephenson I Stephenson X3Fun 7.0 11:29:52 4  
8 AUS400 Missee Lee Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:28:48 164.0 54:09 Eva Lorenz Optimist 8.0 11:40:48 10  
9 3888 Fire 6 Mackay Yacht Club 01:27:17 160.5 54:23 Ty Stephenson Sabot 9.0 11:39:17 9  
10 6274 Kiffer Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:31:54 167.0 55:02 Brendan Hoffman Lachlan X SabotJnr(2up) 10.0 11:43:54 13  
11 6284 Madness Mackay Yacht Club 01:31:29 160.5 57:00 Ben Osbourne Sabot 11.0 11:43:29 11  
12 6249 Mission Impossible Mackay Yacht Club 01:31:44 160.5 57:09 Tori Stephenson Sabot 12.0 11:43:44 12  
13 2716 En Pointe Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:25:27 148.0 57:44 Elyna Overland Bic 13.0 11:37:27 8  
14 6216 Trouble-Maker Mackay Yacht Club 01:34:45 160.5 59:02 Jack Turnbull Sabot 14.0 11:46:45 14  
15 1401 Robin Hood Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:35:00 160.5 59:11 Dane X Sabot 15.0 11:47:00 15  
16 6280 Croc Cairns Yacht Club 01:37:00 160.5 01:00:26 Jordan Dodge Sabot 16.0 11:49:00 17  
17 6 Levani Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:36:39 147.0 01:05:45 Ben Sammels X3Fun 17.0 11:48:39 16  
18 Q565 Out of Ashes Mackay Yacht Club 01:47:00 160.5 01:06:40 Lucy Osborne Sabot 18.0 11:59:00 18  
DNF 5 X3 #5 Port Denison Sailing Club   147.0   Harry Stirling Robyn Dean X3Fun 25.0     DNF
DNF 734 Boat With No Name Whitsunday Sailing Club   164.0   Hamish Swain Optimist 25.0     DNF
DNF MYC MYC Grey Mackay Yacht Club   147.0   Sophie Osborne X3Fun 25.0     DNF
DNS 9 Charisma Whitsunday Sailing Club   147.0   Luke Spencer Scott Wallace X3Fun 25.0     DNS
DNS 3271 Just Bic┴us Tinaroo Sailing Club   148.0   Darcy Cant Bic 25.0     DNS
DNS 3735 Psycho Frog Tinaroo Sailing Club   148.0   Tom Hick-Ledez Bic 25.0     DNS

Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:06:00 0.8 nm beat
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW CREW. Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 2536 Tortle Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:17:26 107.5 01:12:02 Peter MacGregor Aiden MacGregor Tasar 1.0 11:23:26 1  
2 2799 Synergy Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:19:32 107.5 01:13:59 Jamie Jochheim Leith Mitchell Tasar 2.0 11:25:32 2  
3 2606 High in the Bite Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:21:46 107.5 01:16:04 Scott Cant Michael Overland Tasar 3.0 11:27:46 3  
4 2558 Redline Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:22:02 107.5 01:16:19 Kieran Mouldey Dane Mouldey Tasar 4.0 11:28:02 4  
5 2885 Iceberg Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:22:21 107.5 01:16:36 Luke Mairs Isabelle Diebold Tasar 5.0 11:28:21 5  
6 2886 On Ice Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:23:35 107.5 01:17:45 Bill Mairs Jenny Mairs Tasar 6.0 11:29:35 6  
7 2065 Spindrift Tinaroo Sailing Club 01:23:55 107.5 01:18:04 Guy Chester Jack Chester Tasar 7.0 11:29:55 7  
8 2134 Beebop Mission Beach Sailing Club 01:24:11 107.5 01:18:19 Greg Heath Judy Heath Tasar 8.0 11:30:11 8  
9 2462 Chemistry Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:25:03 107.5 01:19:07 Ross McMullen Jane McMullen Tasar 9.0 11:31:03 9  
10 765 The Blunt End Townsville Sailing Club 01:25:05 107.5 01:19:09 Alex Kostin Mike Spillman Tasar 10.0 11:31:05 10  
11 2452 Icon Townsville Sailing Club 01:25:40 107.5 01:19:41 Anthony Spillman Alison Ryan Tasar 11.0 11:31:40 11  
12 2870 MG Bundaberg Sailing Club 01:25:47 107.5 01:19:48 Michael Bayer Gail Bayer Tasar 12.0 11:31:47 12  
13 1861 Chain Reaction Townsville Sailing Club 01:27:46 107.5 01:21:39 Ben Ledez Louisa Hick Tasar 13.0 11:33:46 13  
14 1797 Gold Rush Whitsunday Sailing Club 01:28:33 107.5 01:22:22 Daniel Scott Inka Luhrs Tasar 14.0 11:34:33 14  
15 1785 Felicity Jane Bundaberg Sailing Club 01:34:40 107.5 01:28:04 Rick Haywood Anne Clark Tasar 15.0 11:40:40 15  

Back to Series Race List  |  Close Window

Results by :TopYacht Software